Cambridge Christian School

6101 North Habana Avenue, Tampa, FL 33614

phone: (813) 872-6744 | fax: (813) 872-6013

Head of School Offices
Head of School Mr. Shawn Minks ext 248
Executive Assistant to the Head of School Mrs. Pam Ruiz ext 248
Business Offices
Business Administrator Mrs. Liana Turk ext 248
Bookkeeper, AR Supervisor, Tuition Assistance Mrs. Ivonne Snow ext 266
Accounts Payable Mrs. Renee Panatex ap@ccslancers.com
Accounts Receivable Mrs. Jennifer Locicero ext 270
Human Resource Mrs. Dana Hartley ext 258
Admissions
Director of Admissions Mrs. Lisa Abbazia ext 228
Assistant Director Mrs. Susie Widell ext 285
International Programs Director Mrs. Kelly Carlson ext 288
School Receptionist Ms. Veronica Maldonado ext 221
After Hours School Receptionist Mrs. Kimberly Dostal ext 221
Athletics
Athletic Director Mr. Mark Butler ext 290
Assistant Athletic Director Mr. Kevin Hickinbotham ext 289
Advancement
Director of Advancement
Assistant Director of Advancement, Alumni Coordinator Ms. Elizabeth Myers ext 245
Marketing
Director of Marketing & Communications Mrs. Marty Hillier ext 271
IT
Director of Institutional Technology/Asst US Principal Mr. Anthony Campbell ext 232
Food Services
Food Services Manager Mr. Russell Carr ext 235
Operations
Director of Operations Mr. Rick Shears ext 226
Operations Supervisor Mr. Russell Dostal ext 223
Administrative Assistant Mrs. Shaunte Langley ext 225
Lower School Offices
Principal Mr. Jonathan Valdez ext 247
Assistant Principal/Director of Early Childhood Mrs. Tracy Moss ext 247
Director of Educations Services Mrs. Carol Minks ext 247
Administrative Assistant to Principal/Asst Principal/Director of Early Childhood Mrs. Pat Humenansky ext 247
Administrative Assistant Mrs. Sandy Diaz ext 251
Attendance Report Line ext 251
Extended Day Supervisor Mrs. Kathy Harrison ext 241
Little Lambs Supervisor Mrs. Lourdes Rodriguez ext 292
Print Media Mr. John Peter ext 246
Upper School Offices
Principal Mrs. Cari Gibson ext 233
Assistant Principal/Director of Institutional Technology Mr. Anthony Campbell ext 232
Administrative Assistant to Upper School Principal Mrs. Anna Eicholtz ext 233
Uppers School Receptionist Mrs. Barbara Hubbard ext 230
Director of Guidance and College Placement Mrs. Melody Shiver ext 272
Registrar Mrs. Judy Watson ext 282
Fine Arts – Band Mr. Shaun Stimson ext 265
Fine Arts – Choir Mrs. Melissa Rawls ext 239
Campus Store/Fine Arts Coordinator Mrs. Anne Burdge ext 267
Library Mr. Dave Watson ext 262
PE Office Mrs. Jenni Layman ext 278