Cambridge Christian School

6101 North Habana Avenue, Tampa, FL 33614

phone: (813) 872-6744 | fax: (813) 874-8130

Head of School Offices

Head of School

Mr. Shawn Minks

ext 248

Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Mrs. Pam Ruiz-Cameron

ext 248

Business Offices

Business Administrator

Mrs. Liana Turk

ext 248

Bookkeeper, AR Supervisor, Tuition Assistance

Mrs. Ivonne Snow

ext 266

Accounts Payable

Mrs. Renee Panatex

ap@ccslancers.com

Accounts Receivable

ext 270

Human Resources

Mrs. Dana Hartley

ext 258

Admissions

Director of Admissions

Mrs. Lisa Abbazia

ext 228

Assistant Director

Mrs. Rolanda Sirmons

ext 285

School Receptionist

Ms. Veronica Maldonado

ext 221

After Hours School Receptionist

Mrs. Kimberly Dostal

ext 221

Athletics

Athletic Director

Mr. Mark Butler

ext 290

Assistant Athletic Director

Mr. Kevin Hickinbotham

ext 289

Advancement

Director of Advancement

Director of Annual Fund and Alumni

Ms. Elizabeth Myers

ext 245

Marketing

Director of Marketing & Communications

Ms. Marty Hillier

ext 271

IT

Information Technology

Mr. Grant Stone

ext 268

Food Services

Food Services Manager

Mr. Frank Ancrile

ext 235

Operations

Director of Operations

Mr. Rick Shears

ext 226

Operations Supervisor

Mr. Russell Dostal

ext 223

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Veronica Maldonado

ext 221

Curriculum

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Dr. Cara Lile

ext 248

Lower School Offices

Principal

Mrs. Tracy Moss

ext 247

Assistant Principal/Director of Early Childhood

Ms. Angela Vasilopoulos

ext 247

Director of Education Services

Mrs. Carol Minks

ext 247

Administrative Assistant to Principal/Asst Principal/Director of Early Childhood

Mrs. Paz Leiton

ext 247

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Sandy Diaz

ext 251

Attendance Report Line

ext 251

Extended Day Supervisor

Mrs. Kathy Harrison

ext 241

Little Lambs Supervisor

Mrs. Marines Villaviccenio

ext 292

Print Media

Mr. John Peter

ext 246

Upper School Offices

Principal

Dr. Austin Temperley

ext 233

Assistant Principal/Director of Institutional Technology

Mr. Nathan Stark

ext 232

Administrative Assistant to Upper School Principal

Mrs. Melissa Merchant

ext 233

Uppers School Receptionist

Mrs. Rhonda Valido

ext 230

Director of Guidance and College Placement

Mrs. Melody Shiver

ext 272

Registrar

Mrs. Judy Watson

ext 282

Fine Arts – Band

Dr. Hubert Toney, Jr.

ext 265

Fine Arts – Choir

Mrs. Melissa Rawls

ext 239

Fine Arts Coordinator

Mrs. Anne Burdge

ext 267

Library

Mr. Dave Watson

ext 262

PE Office

Mrs. Jenni Layman

ext 278