Lancers at the Next Level

See Where Graduating Lancers Play

Signing Ceremony 2018

Lancer Athletes at the Next Level
Albert Hernandez – 1992 – Baseball – University of South Florida
Frank Taylor – 1992 – Baseball – Wheaton College
Bobby Procida – 1992 – Soccer – Warner Southern
Jason Bateman – 1992 – Soccer – Warner Southern
Dane Gift – 1992 – Abeline Christian
Tina Fry – 1993 – Volleyball – HCC
Ian Mattice – 1994 – Soccer – Covenant College
Christy Moore – 1994 – Basketball – St. Leo University
Steve Carow – 1995 – Basketball – Merchant Marine Academy
Blake Gaylord – 1995 – Basketball – Merchant Marine Academy
John Burkhardt – 1997 – Baseball – HCC
Melissa Tapia – 1997 – Softball – University of Tampa
Donnie Kmiotek – 1998 – Soccer – University of Tampa
Tracy Houston – 1998 – Volleyball – HCC
Emily Psalmonds – 1998 – Softball – St. Leo University
Justin Trent – 1998 – Soccer – Lake Forrest College
Jennifer Cainas – 1999 – Softball – HCC
Erin Hicks – 1999 – Softball – Akron University
Brian Dearolf – 1999 – Baseball – Naval Academy
Stephanie Rima – 1999 – Volleyball – Rollins College
Hollie Christmas – 1999 – Volleyball – HCC
Tracy Salgado – 2000 – Softball – HCC
Adam Rogers – 2001 – Baseball – University of Tampa
Chris Taylor – 2002 – Basketball – Citadel
Joe Vallejo – 2002 – Baseball – University of Tampa
Audrey Gilbert – 2002 – Volleyball – Southeastern College
Kim Rolley – 2003 – Softball – Eckerd College
Tommy Salemy – 2003 – Baseball – Colby College
Betsy Brown – 2004 – Volleyball – Georgetown University
Shelley Lyle – 2004 – Soccer – Virginia Commonwealth University/University of Florida
Justin Craig – 2004 – Baseball – Brevard College
Marie Williams – 2004 – Track – Liberty University
Samantha Becker – 2005 – Softball – University of Tampa
Erin Craig – 2005 – Tennis – Brevard College
Kelley Taylor – 2006 – Volleyball – Winthrop
Austin Welti – 2006 – Football – Quincy University
Brittany Williams – 2006 – Softball – Austin Peay
Valerie Kessel – 2006 – Softball – St. Leo
Stephanie Grace – 2006 – Basketball – Eckerd College
Korey Sims – 2006 – Football – Furman University
Garrett Cox – 2007 – Baseball – University of Tampa
Erik Shears – 2008 – Football – Quincy University
Taylor Cabral – 2008 – Football – Campbell University
Jake Hunter – 2008 – Football – Midland Lutheran
Kyle Sims – 2008 – Soccer – Appalachain State University
Lara Theodore – 2008 – Soccer – Polk Community College
Malissa Gallogly – 2008 – Soccer – Lambuth University
Lydia Yeager – 2008 – Cheerleading – Vanderbilt University
Trent Tagliarini – 2009 – Baseball – Quincy University
Meagan Gallogly – 2010 – Soccer – Lambuth University
Matt Fishman – 2010 – Baseball – Quincy University
Peter Miller – 2010 – Baseball – Florida State University
Derek Self – 2010 – Baseball – Webber International University
Logan McDougall – 2010 – Baseball – Union University
Luke Rogers – 2010 – Basketball – Belhaven University
Martin Brown – 2010 – Football – Mississippi College
Chris Brown – 2010 – Football – Florida State University
Rachael Bode – 2011 – Basketball – Florida Southern
Andrew Widell – 2011 – Baseball – State College of Florida at Manatee
Zach Gilcrease – 2011 – Baseball – University of South Florida
Jordan Lewis – 2011 – Baseball – Southeastern University
Olivia Yeager – 2012 – Volleyball – Naval Academy
Matt Mullins – 2012 – Baseball – Eckerd College
Tommy Robertson – 2012 – Baseball – Newberry College
Jeffery Tabares – 2012 – Baseball – West Hills College
Jake Purcell – 2012 – Baseball – Oglethorpe University
Damarcus Faison – 2012 – Football – Liberty University
Robbie Robertson – 2013 – Football – Stetson University
Brandon Park – 2013 – Basketball/Football – Berry College
Taylor Endicott – 2013 – Soccer – Clearwater Christian College
Luke Castellucci – 2013 – Soccer – University of Tampa
Nick Eicholtz – 2013 – Baseball – University of Alabama
Zach Hessinger – 2013 – Baseball – State College of Florida at Manatee
Curtis Walls – 2013 – Basketball – Clearwater Christian College
Luke Steinle – 2013 – Basketball – Clearwater Christian College
Trevor Smith – 2014 – Football – Davidson College
Nick Porto – 2014 – Football – Campbellsville University
Marissa Paglino – 2014 – Cheerleading – Florida Gulf Coast
Madison Cox – 2014 – Soccer and Track – University of Tampa
Garrett Young – 2015 – Football – Michigan Tech
Tristan Wood – 2015 – Football – Bethel University
Ryan Block – 2015 – Baseball – Point University
Sarah Noto – 2015 – Golf – Southeastern
Zach Bowles – 2016 – Bowling – Martin Methodist
Joshua Mendoza – 2016 – Football/Baseball – Catawba University/Greensboro College
Allison Armstrong – 2016 – Golf – Vanderbilt University
Grace Nelson – 2016 – Volleyball – University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Alea White – 2016 – Softball – University of Central Florida
Lauren Odom – 2017 – Volleyball – Lynn University
Ashley Zagers – 2017 – Golf – Florida Southern
Aaron Pierre – 2017 – Football – Liberty University
J’Kobi Reddick – 2017 – Football – Bethel University
Riley Wood – 2017 – Football – Bethel University
Jacob Enns – 2017 – Football – Samford University
Noah Day – 2017 – Football – Geneva College
Kyle Back – 2017 – Football – University of Central Florida
Zack Stein – 2017 – Baseball – Colorado Christian University

Every Athlete A Disciple

“Go therefore and make disciples of all the nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father and of the Son and of the Holy Spirit.” Matthew 28:19